Toggle Nav
My Cart
Close
  • Menu

Agarwood

The Scent of the Gods.

Common Name: Agar Wood. Also known as Aguru in Sanskrit, Tibetian, Hindi, Bengali, Telugu and Kannada, Sashi in Assamese, Akil in Tamil, Jinko in Japanese, Chenxiang in China, Oud in Arabic, Gaharu in Indonesia and Malaysia.

Botanical name: Aquilaria Malaccensis, Aquilaria Sinensis, Aquilaria Crassna, Aquilaria khasiana

Family: Thymelaeaceae


Consumers and Patrons
Variety and Genuses

Consumers and Patrons
Plant Description

Consumers and Patrons
Habitat

Consumers and Patrons
Usefulness

Consumers and Patrons
Cultivation

Consumers and Patrons
Commercial Benefits